• Aria - BerryAlloc Spirit Soul Herringbone Glue-down Vinyl
  • Aria - BerryAlloc Spirit Soul Herringbone Glue-down Vinyl
  • Aria - BerryAlloc Spirit Soul Herringbone Glue-down Vinyl

Aria - BerryAlloc Spirit Soul Herringbone Glue-down Vinyl

Reference: 60002410
€26.90 m²
€119.96 per box
incl. VAT excl. shipping costs

✓ Glue-down vinyl – herringbone planks
✓ Dimensions: 609.6 × 114.3 mm
✓ Total thickness: 2.5 mm
✓ Use class: 23 / 33
✓ 4-sided micro bevel
✓ Pack content: 4.46 m² (64 planks)

Legal guarantee at least 2 years – show information
Pack Calculator
Enter the area and calculate packs automatically.
m²
1 pack 4.46 m²
Price per pack 119.96 €
Price per m² 26.90 €
Boxes 4
Actual area 17.84 m²
Total price 479.84 €

The minimum purchase order quantity for the product is 4.

Delivery within 8-14 workingdays

— BerryAlloc · Spirit Soul Gluedown 55 Herringbone

Spirit Soul Gluedown 55 Herringbone — glue-down vinyl in a herringbone look

Spirit Soul by BerryAlloc is the perfect all-rounder for your home: authentic wood and stone looks with an ultra-matt finish — waterproof, ultra scratch resistant, slip resistant and with high impact sound reduction. The collection is available as plank, herringbone or tile, for gluing down or as rigid click vinyl with an integrated underlay.

Spirit Soul Gluedown 55 Herringbone brings the classic parquet pattern to vinyl: small planks measuring 609.6 × 114.3 mm, glued down over the full surface with a build height of only 2.5 mm. The embossing in register follows the grain of the decor, and the 0.55 mm wear layer is waterproof, ultra scratch resistant, slip resistant and extremely stable.

Gluedown 55 Herringbone

Plank 609.6 × 114.3 × 2.5 mm — this product

Gluedown 55 XL Plank

1500 × 230 × 2.5 mm — wood decors

Gluedown 55 Tile

914.4 × 457.2 × 2.5 mm in stone look

Rigid Click 55 Herringbone

609.6 × 107.95 × 6 mm with integrated underlay

Six reasons for BerryAlloc Spirit Soul Gluedown 55 Herringbone.

Herringbone

Herringbone Look

Small planks measuring 609.6 × 114.3 mm for classic herringbone laying — with Micro V4 bevels on all four sides.

UltraShield Matt

UltraShield Matt

Ultra-matt surface, ultra scratch resistant and ultra slip resistant (R10, class DS) — tough enough for everyday life.

Embossed in register

Embossed in Register

The embossing follows the grain of the decor exactly (Embossed in Register) — for a particularly natural look with few repeats.

Glue-down

Fully Glued Down

Gluedown installation: bonded directly to the subfloor — extremely stable and, at only 2.5 mm build height, ideal for renovations.

Waterproof

Waterproof

Vinyl is insensitive to moisture — easy to clean and suitable for kitchens, bathrooms and entrance areas.

Underfloor heating

Underfloor Heating & Cooling

Suitable for underfloor heating and cooling — maximum surface temperature 27 °C.

01

Technical Specifications — BerryAlloc Spirit Soul Gluedown 55 Herringbone

Dimensions609.6 × 114.3 mm
Total thickness2.5 mm
Wear layer0.55 mm
Use class23 Residential · 33 Commercial · 42 Industrial
EmbossingWood embossed in register (EIR) or stone embossing
SurfacePU protective coating with UltraShield Matt (wood decors) — ultra matt
InstallationGluedown — fully glued
BevelMicro V4 — 4 sides
Packaging64 pieces / 4.46 m²
Pallet42 packs / 187.29 m²
Thermal resistance0.010 m²K/W
Underfloor heating / coolingSuitable · max. 27 °C
Slip resistanceR10 · class DS · PTV 36+
Scratch resistanceMSR-A1/B1
Impact sound reductionΔLw = 2 dB
Fire behaviourBfl-s1
Residual indentation≤ 0.10 mm — pass
Dimensional stability≤ 0.15 % — pass
Light fastness≥ 6
Antistatic≤ 2 kV
WarrantyLifetime residential · 10 years commercial
ManufacturerBerryAlloc, Belgium
02

Warranty

Lifetime Residential Warranty

10-year warranty for commercial use. Full warranty conditions are available in the document centre at berryalloc.com.

03

Emissions & Environment

Tested for healthy living

BerryAlloc vinyl planks and tiles hold Indoor Air Comfort and FloorScore certificates and are ortho-phthalate free. An Environmental Product Declaration (EPD) in accordance with ISO 14025 and EN 15804 is available; BREEAM International: up to 17 credits.

BerryAlloc
  • m² per box
    4,46m²
  • Price suffix
    per box
  • Collection
    BerryAlloc Spirit Soul
  • Style
    Herringbone
  • Dimensions
    609,6 x 114,3 x 2,5mm
  • Bevel
    Bevel 4 sides
    4 side micro bevel
  • Manufacturer
    BerryAlloc
  • Verlegemethode
    Glue down
  • Total thickness
    2,5mm
  • Wear Classification
    33
  • Colour tone
    Natural
Loading...